2014 - 2015
October 3 - November 7, 2014 "Coming Home 2014"
Doug Anderson, (MSU 1974)
November 10 - December 10, 2014 "She Left For One Good Time But Came Back" Shelly Bunde
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.

January 22, 2015 "Blue Moon" 2014 Art Auction Gala pictures
January 27 - February 19, 2015 Local Artists Exhibit

February 21 - March 21, 2015 "What Was - What Is" Kenneth Anderson
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.


March 23 - April 17, 2015 "Americas 2000: Best of the Best" This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.

April 20 - May 20, 2015 "Land, Sky, Water" Vicki Kessler & Donna Kjonaas
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.


2013 - 2014
October 11 - November 15, 2013 "Sundogs and Sunflowers" This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.
November 19 - December 18, 2013 "White Rabbit Memories & More" Lydia Richez-Bowman
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.

January 23, 2014 "Winter Wonderland" 2014 Art Auction Gala pictures
January 28 - February 25, 2014 "Textures: Dakota Landscapes & Pottery" Karla Nelson
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.

March 3 - April 11, 2014 "Studio-e" Emily Wheeler

April 14 - May 17, 2014 "Northwoods Studio Arts" Jenna Jacobson & Francie Heinie

2012 - 2013
October 12 - November 9, 2012 "Reflections" Naomi (Lindaas) Roisum
November 13 - December 14, 2012 "Photographer of the American West" L.A. Huffman
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.

January 24, 2013 "On the Lone Prairie" Art Auction Gala pictures
January 29 - February 22, 2013 "Cowboy Stuff, Minotaurs and Sweethearts" Walter Piehl
February 25 - March 28, 2013 "no lumps, thank you; a bra anthologie" Meg Spielman Peldo
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.

April 8 - May 11, 2013 "Mad Liamas, Demons and Baby Devils" Guillermo Guardia
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.

2011 - 2012
October 7 - November 3, 2011 "Discovering Self " Tricia Knutson
November 7 - December 16, 2011 "Chuck Kimmerle, Photographer " Chuck Kimmerle
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.

January 19, 2012 "The Way We Were" Art Auction Gala pictures
January 24 - February 17, 2012 "Fingertip-Painting Portraits" Alice Blessing
February 27 - March 30, 2012 "Continuing the journey...." Cavalier High School Art Students
April 10 - May 11, 2012 "Touched and Untouched" North Dakota Printmakers
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.

2010 - 2011
October 11 - November 5, 2010 "Capturing Memories" Steve Gunderson
November 15 - December 17, 2010 "Sundog Glass Design" Jason Lindell
January 20, 2011 "Kaleidoscope" Art Auction Gala pictures
January 25 - February 11, 2011 "Kaleidoscope of Quilts" Heirloom quilts from area quilters
Each quilt with its own story.

February 14 - March 11, 2011 "Printmaker" Eric Johnson
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.

March 21 - April 15, 2011 "Art is...." Cavalier High School art students
March 23, 2011 (one day only) "TRACES" Traveling POW Bus-eum
April 18 - May 14, 2011 "Collage" images Dyan Rey
2009 - 2010
Sept. 8 - Oct. 2, 2009 "Remembrance of Things Past" Cindi Finley Mintie
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.
Oct. 9 - Nov. 6, 2009 "Bringing My Art Home" Janice Tingum
Nov. 9 - Dec. 11, 2009 "Images" Jennifer Eaton
January 21, 2010 "The Beat Goes On" Art Auction Gala pictures
Jan. 25 - Feb. 19, 2010 "Celebrate" Returning Artists from our last 10 years
March 1 - April 1, 2010 "Nature's Gifts - woodturning" Dale Cook
March 1 - April 1, 2010 "I See the World in Pictures" Diane K. Impellizeri
Levon West Gallery
April 6 - May 18, 2010 "Winter Count - Embroidery" Anne Greenwood
Levon West Gallery
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.
April 6 - May 7, 2010 "Cavalier High School Art Students' work" Doug Anderson, Teacher
2008 - 2009
August 25 - Sept. 19, 2008 "Poetry in Pictures" Rosanne Olson
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.
Oct. 13 - Nov. 14, 2008 Heartfelt Inspiration Lorraine Kaldor; Keith Kaldor; Beth Swenson
Nov. 17 - Dec. 19, 2008 River Forks Watercolor Society Artists' biographies
Images
January 22, 2009 "It's a Jungle Out There" Art Auction Gala pictures
January 26 - Feb. 20, 2009 Mathematics of Ecstasy Jari Chevalier
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.
March 2 - April 3, 2009 Absolute Dots Ewa Tarsia
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.
April 14 - May 16, 2009 "Arts Dakota" New Bohemia
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.
2007 - 2008
Oct. 12 - Nov. 30, 2007 "Between Fences" Smithsonian Museum on Main Street
January 24, 2008 "Think Outside the Box" Art Auction Gala pictures
Jan. 28 - Feb. 22, 2008 "Collage and More" David Norstad
Feb. 25 - April 4, 2008 "His & Hers" Dennis and Janna Warcup
April 7 - May 10, 2008 "Introductions: Artists' Self-Portraits" Portraits from 35 artists (photos)
This exhibition is sponsored by the North Dakota Museum of Art, Rural Arts Initiative
2006 - 2007
Oct. 13. - Nov. 9, 2006 "Scenes of Rural America" Marvin Soliah
Nov. 13 - Dec. 9, 2006 "Multi-Cultural Exhibit" Betty LaDuke
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.
January 18, 2007 "Colorez le Monde" Art Auction Gala pictures
Jan. 22 - Feb. 16, 2007 "Color My World" Red River Water Color Society
Feb. 19 - March 23, 2007 "Aluminart and Mirglas" Elizabeth Schwankl
March 26 - April 20, 2007 "Keepers of the Mystery, Ree -
Applying Paint"
Monte Yellow Bird
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.
April 23 - May 12, 2007 “Thoughts from Pudge
(A Philosophical Look at Life
from a Dog's Point of View)”
Mary Knox Johnson

Art Illustrations by Marion Caroline Reil
2005 - 2006
Aug. 24 - Sept. 23, 2005 "All About Color" Jane Armstrong Gibb, Sheila Haberman, Kathy Laid, Coni Lamb, Lynn Rustad
Sept. 30 - Oct. 28, 2005 "Homecoming" Donna Bartholomew
and Instructors Past
(Raymond Fred/Luella Mundel)
Oct. 31 - Nov. 22, 2005 "Trailers West; Homes to Go;
Chairacters; Toys will be Toys;
Doug's Dogs"
Doug Pfliger
January 19, 2006 "Under the Northern Lights" Art Auction Gala pictures
Jan. 24 - Feb. 15, 2006 "Sami Culture" Fred Ivar Utsi Klemetsen
Feb. 27 - March 31, 2006 "Shelterbelts" Jon Solinger, Kathryn Lipke-Vigesaa, Greg Blair, Madelyn Camrud
April 3 - May 13, 2006 "Paper Collage" Ruth Terrill
2004 - 2005
Oct. 15 - Nov. 10, 2004 "Batik" Bruce and Diane Magidson
Nov. 15 - Dec. 17, 2004 "Zipper art and Other Arts" Karen Davidson
January "Once Upon a Time...." Art Auction Gala
Jan. 24 - Feb. 18, 2005 "Iggam's Dreams" Maggi Adams
Feb. 22 - March 24, 2005 "Artist Photographer" Ron Jacobson
April 4 - May 6, 2005 "Celebrating Explorers:
Commemorating the Lewis and Clark
Expedition's Bicentennial"
This exhibition is sponsored by the ND Art Gallery Association with support from the ND Council on the Arts.
2003 - 2004
Oct. 17 - Nov. 14, 2003 "Back Home, Again" Doug Anderson
Nov. 17 - Dec. 17, 2003 "Through the Years" Marlene Diehl
January "Treasures of the World" Art Auction Gala
Jan. 26 - Feb. 20, 2004 "Treasures of the World" Dianne Paulsen
& Jennifer Nelson
March 29 - April 16, 2004 "Watercolor and More" Red River Watercolor Society
Feb. 23 - March 26, 2004 "Imagery" Casey Wollschlaeger
April 19 - May 15, 2004 "Our Art Together" Sue Fink & Kim Fink
2002 - 2003
Oct. 4 - Nov. 8, 2002 "Homecoming" George Dammen & MSU Memorabilia
Nov. 18 - Dec. 13, 2002 "Minot 5" Bill Harbort, Jon Olson, Linda Olson,
Doug Pfliger, Walter Piehl
January "Do You See What I See" Art Auction Gala
Jan. 24 - Feb. 21, 2003 "Cadmium Rhapsodies" Leila Jose'-Lewis
Feb. 24 - March 14, 2003 "Do You See What I see" David Badman
March 24 - April 17, 2003 "Givinity" Ellen Diederich
2001 - 2002
Sep. 24 - Oct. 10, 2001 "A Feeling of Home" Area Quilters
Oct. 15 - Nov. 2, 2001 "In the Garden" Dyan Rey
Nov. 6 - Dec. 7, 2001 "Talent Close to Home" Marlene Diehl, Mary Beckman, John Pederson, Karen Howson, Charlotte Johnson,
Gida Berg, Derek Peterson, Eleanor Ostlund, Joan Grimm, Jenessa Grimm, Jan Thoreson, Janice Tingum
January "Garden of Delight" Art Auction Gala
Jan. 25 - Feb. 22, 2002 "Eclectic" Brian Paulsen
March 4 - April 5, 2002 "Watercolors" Kris Domier
April 8 - May 3, 2002 "Fluid Motion" Jon Offutt & Mike Marth
2000 - 2001
Oct. 6 - Oct. 30, 2000 "Explicitly Figurative" Trygve Olson, Judith Hartwick, Kay Ornberg, Sherry Lee Short, Carl Oltvedt, Zhimin Guan,
Timothy Ray, Karen Patek-Szeitz, Bela Petheo,Dan Jones, Loral Hannaher
Nov. 6 - Dec. 8, 2000 "Shawomen" & "Portraits" Linda Whitney
January "Midwinter Night's Dream" Art Auction Gala
Jan. 26 - Feb. 28, 2001 "Midwinter Night's Dream" Curtis Flexhaug & Sharon Linnehan
March 1 - March 23, 2001 "A Graduate Level" Morgan Owens & UND Graduate Students: Richard Dawavendewa, Jessica Freeman,
Kate Guth, Chris Jury, Eric Johnson, Jennifer Nelson, Jon Olson, T.E. Safran,Norah Webster
March 26 - April 20, 2001 "Motomechanicals" Gregory Vettel
1999 - 2000 GRAND OPENING
Oct. 15 - Dec. 14, 1999 "Grand Forks Area Artists" Dyan Rey, Brian Paulsen, Morgan Owens, Linda Whitney, Gregory Vettel, Jackie McElroy
Jan. 25 - Feb. 23, 2000 "Fargo-Moorhead area artists" Robert Crowe, Mike Marth, Carl Oltveldt, Loral Hannaher, Jon Offutt,Dan Jones, Tim Ray
March 3 - March 31, 2000 "Contemporary" Patrick Luber & Kim Fink
April 10 - April 29, 2000 "Found Object Sculpture" Annette Marchand & "The Community Artists"